Skip to content

Bangalore To Coorg Mini Bus | 18 To 35 Seater Book It Now

Bangalore To Coorg Mini Bus

Bangalore To Coorg Mini Bus Rent rates are Rs.30 per km (A/c) and Rs.28 per km (Non-A/c), with a driver Bata of Rs.600 per day. They also offer mini buses with Minibus A/c and Non A/c for local travel, airport transfer, outstation travel.

YOU CAN VIEW THE PHOTOS OF THESE LUXURY MINI BUS BELOW GALLERY FROM WHERE YOU CAN SEE THE PHOTO OF OUR FLEET OF MINI BUS WHICH WE PROVIDE ON RENT. ALSO ACTUAL PHOTOGRAPH WILL BE SENT TO YOU BY WHATSAPP FOR GUEST APPROVAL AFTER INITIAL ADVANCE AND BOOKING CONFIRMATION.

Rates for Minibus on hire by JR Travels are worth the service we provide. We will make sure that every trip for Minibus booking on searching for a mini bus for rent near me at any time of the year, is a memorable and comfortable one.

Luxury minibus rent per km for Minibus rentals is perfect for any journey and at an unbeatable price too. When planning for School trips, Outstation Trips, Minibus rent per km in Bangalore will fit any budget.

Click Here To Book Now

Bangalore To Coorg Mini Bus
Bangalore To Coorg Mini Bus

Minibus

A/C 2/2

OutstationRs 30 /km
Driver Bata700
Driver Night Bata700
Bangalore To Coorg Mini Bus
Local Packages
8hr 80km9500
Extra Hours+ Rs 700 / Hr
Extra Kms+ Rs 30 / Km
Bangalore To Coorg Mini Bus

Click Here To Book Now

Find exclusive minibus travels as minibus rentals, and minibus hire at JR Travels. Book your minibus on rent for the day at pocket-friendly and reasonable prices and make every journey a memorable one. Our A/c minibuses are perfect as mini tourist buses for any group trip of 20 members or less. JR Travels minibus booking for marriage is extremely in demand in Bangalore and for outstations.

Bangalore To Coorg Mini Bus is the best compared to any minibus on rent price on any portal. U at JR Travels make sure that your luxury mini-coach hire when you book a minibus for the day or more, is cleaned and well-serviced after each ride. Safety measures are followed as a protocol by the experienced team and staff.

Related Cabs – Bangalore To Coorg Mini Bus

Bangalore To Coorg Mini Bus

21 Seater Mini Bus [2+2] A/c & Non A/c

  • 1) 28 Per Km For Non AC.
  • 2) 30 Per Km For AC.
Bangalore To Coorg Mini Bus

23 Seater Mini Bus [2+2] A/c & Non A/c

  • 1) 29 Per Km For Non AC.
  • 2) 33 Per Km For AC.
Bangalore To Coorg Mini Bus

25 Seater Mini Bus [2+2] A/c & Non A/c

  • 1) 30 Per Km For Non AC.
  • 2) 34 Per Km For AC.

Products or Services offered

Also listed in Travel Agents etc. JR Travels is one of the most trustworthy names in the field. They have received a 4.8 rating from their customers. To make the Travel experience hassle-free for customers, they accept multiple modes of payment such as Cash , G Pay , Phone Pay. The best time to contact them is anytime between

Open 24 Hrs – Open 24 Hrs.

Click Here To Book Now

VehicleNon A/CA/CBata
09 SEATERNo25500
10 SEATERNo25500
11 SEATER1820500
12 SEATER1820500
13 SEATER1820500
18 SEATER2830600
21 SEATER2830600
23 SEATER3033600
25 SEATER3134700
28 SEATER3739700
33 SEATER3840700
35 SEATER4043700
40 SEATERNo901000
45 SEATERNo901000
50 SEATER4855900
Bangalore To Coorg Mini Bus
Bangalore To Coorg Mini Bus
Bangalore To Coorg Mini Bus

1) Outstation 300km Per Day.
2) Extra Bata Should Be given After 10 Pm . Onwards.
3) All Taxes / Toll & Parking / Entrance Fee Extra should Be Given By The party.
4) Settlement Of Amount To Be Made With Driver Immediately After The Trip.
5) A/c Duty (Hill Station Ac Will Not Be Working / when vehicle is running AC will be used).
6) Day Means Calendar Day i.e 6 Am To 10 Pm.
7) Starting & Closing Kms & Timing From Our Office To Our Office Only.
READ MORE .
8) OPTIONAL NIGHT BATA, ONLY IF USED NIGHT BATA $ 600 /-
https://jollyridestravels.com/terms-and-conditions

Minibus Bus Airport charges

JR Travels offers a wide range of Minibus services to and from Bangalore airport at lowest fares. You can choose 09 to 20 seater AC Minibus based on your requirement and make your booking online.

We provide door-step service – from airport terminal to your home or Hotels. Enjoy a convenient and safe ride experience with extra leg-space for everyone. Never worry about delays with JR Travels on-time pick up and drop services.

Vehicle TypeAirport PickUpAirport DropRound Trip
Minibus A/C900090009500
Minibus Non A/C800080008500
Bangalore To Coorg Mini Bus

Local Minibus Services in Bangalore

JR Travels Provides wide range of Minibus like 18, 19, 20, 21, 23, 25, 29, 30, 33, 35, 40, 45, 50 Seater Minibus for Bangalore local & Outstation

Vehicle Type(8 Hrs/80 km)Extra KmExtra Hrs
Minibus A/C950033600
Minibus Non A/C850030600
Bangalore To Coorg Mini Bus

Minibus Rent

Minibus is an ideal choice for groups having plans to travel within / outside the city. JR Travels offers smooth online booking of Minibus ensuring safety and comfort.

Hire comfortable Minibus for occasions like picnics, excursions, one day outings and etc. Renting at budgeted price is preferred by most of the people, Minibus Bangalore is easy to hire.

Minibus online rental in Bengaluru is highly preferred by corporate for taken as chartered bus and many other travelling groups. By booking Minibus from JR Travels assures unmatched services while you are on-the-go.

Minibus Features

Benefits You Enjoy When You Hire Minibus with JR Travels

The attractive features of Minibus Bus available for rent in Bengaluru are follows :

  • Neat and Clean interiors
  • Comfy push back seats
  • Ample space for Luggage
  • Video Coach
  • Music Player
  • Well-trained Drivers

Outstation Minibus From Bangalore

We are the leading Minibus rental service provider in Bangalore. Our cab prices are competitive and there are several reasons that make us stand out in the crowd . Here is why to book mini bus with us for your outstation trip.

Any time help : Our customer support team will always help you

Experienced Drivers : Our drivers Have well-knowledge about Outststion routes.

Online chat : We are also available on 24/7 online chat.

Luxury vehicles : Our Minibus are clean and well-maintained which ensures a safe and comfortable ride.

Sufficient leg space : There is ample leg space in our 20 Seater Minibus for all age groups.

Affordable prices : We provide Minibus on rent for outstation at the lowest prices.

Luggage Cabins : You will get enough space to put all your luggage in the luggage cabin and also there is enough space to keep small bagages under your seat.

A/C – Non A/C Mini Bus available : We have Minibus available for rent according to your nEEDS.

So that you can choose the service according FOR your Comfort.

Minibus On Hire – Book Now

You are in right place to Hire Mini Bus for a group of 10 to 20 people to move around the places in and around Bangalore, Mysore, Tamil nadu, Andhra pradesh, Telangana , Kerala.

We JR Travels provide you the best and affordable Mini Bus services for booking a deluxe and non-deluxe, luxury and non-luxury vehicles depends upon your comfort . JR Travels providing services in Bangalore for almost 10+ years.

How to Book a Bangalore To Coorg Mini Bus AC & Non Ac With Us:

If you have any query or wish to Book a Mini bus. Please visit our Website.

Compare the Fares, once done, there is an option to Book Now, please click on the Book Now option. You can also Email us at [email protected], please send your queries about 20 Seater Mini bus Booking.

Besides, you can talk to our Customer Service Agent on 7026862686 / 7760226456 / 7353110070 OR What App Chat. 

Mini Bus Coorg

Mini bus Rental From Bangalore To Coorg are a popular mode of transport for large groups in Bangalore. They offer a comfortable and convenient way to travel, with ample space for passengers and luggage. There are several options for Minibus hire, each with its own pricing and features.

JR Travels Luxury Mini bus Hire From Bangalore To Coorg provides an affordable and convenient way to travel in style, with competitive pricing and value-for-money packages. Their luxury Minibus are equipped with comfortable seating and entertainment systems, and they offer a range of options to suit different needs and preferences.

JR Travels offers various Minibus on rent in Bangalore, with different seating capacities and amenities. The starting price of renting a Mini bus From Bangalore To Coorg via JR Travels Hire is INR 18,000 for around 600 km. They offer sanitized Minibus and follow safety measures against the pandemic.

JR Travels offers safe and reliable Minibus rentals with 24×7 support, customizable tour programs, chauffeur – drivers. They offer a range of Mini bus Bangalore To Coorg to suit different budgets and requirements.

When hiring a Mini bus From Bangalore To Coorg,it’s important to consider factors such as seating capacity, amenities, and cost. It’s also important to choose a reputable and reliable Minibus hire company that can provide a safe and comfortable journey. By considering these factors, you can ensure a memorable and enjoyable group trip in Bangalore.

Business Information

JR Travels in Laggere , Bangalore is a reliable name in the industry as they aim to deliver the best experience to their customers. This has helped them build up a loyal customer base. They started their journey in 2010 and ever since, they have ensured that the customer remains at the center of their business operations and philosophy.

As they are located good trust, exactly at Outer Ring Road, Laggere-560058 , it is easy to locate JR Travels on the map. For any kind of assistance or questions, it is best to contact them directly during their business hours.

Why Need To Hire Bangalore To Coorg Mini Bus On Rent in JR Travels?

All the Mini Bus listed for rent are well maintained with pushback or recliner seats, are safety complaint and are operated by skilled drivers. Besides, the vehicles may also be equipped with other amenities like charging points, TV , music system etc. that ensure a comfortable travel experience at all times. So, book AC or Non-AC Mini Bus that fits your needs!

quality Quality


  The most well maintained outstation Cabs.

  Comfort and convenience.

  Well experienced cab drivers

Jolly Ride Travels Provide All Types Vehicles

FAQ’s – Bangalore To Coorg Mini Bus

Bangalore To Coorg Mini Bus

  • What is the duration of the Bangalore to Coorg mini bus journey?
    The duration of the Bangalore to Coorg mini bus journey varies depending on the traffic conditions and the bus operator. Typically, the journey takes around 6-7 hours.
  • What is the distance between Bangalore and Coorg?
    The distance between Bangalore and Coorg is approximately 260 kilometers.
  • Can I book Bangalore to Coorg mini bus tickets online?
    Yes, you can book Bangalore to Coorg mini bus tickets online through various bus booking websites or apps. It is recommended to book in advance to ensure availability and avoid last-minute hassles.
  • What are the types of buses available for the Bangalore to Coorg route?
    Several types of buses are available for the Bangalore to Coorg route, such as AC, Non-AC, Sleeper, Semi-sleeper, and Volvo buses. The type of bus you choose depends on your budget and comfort preference.
  • What is the approximate fare for Bangalore to Coorg mini bus tickets?
    The fare for Bangalore to Coorg mini bus tickets varies depending on the bus operator, type of bus, and availability. Typically, the fare ranges from INR 400 to INR 1000 per person. It is recommended to check the fare and book in advance to get the best deal.